Handley Page Halifax III

MZ308 HD-U, HD-M and Z5-

One in batch from MZ282 and MZ321 delivered from London Passenger Transport Board, Leavesden between 31/03/1944 to 21/06/1944
               
    Pilot Bomb Aimer Navigator Wireless Operator Rear Gunner Mid Upper Gunner Flight Engineer 2nd Pilot
                   
10/06/1944 Training A W Lane ?? ?? ?? A W Orchard ?? L Beecher  
12/06/1944 Training T W M Scott D C Martin ?? ?? ?? ?? ??  
12/06/1944 St Roch W J Mullen J T Fellows C McDonnall C H Kilner R Lee R S Cole H A Close  
15/06/1944 Evrecy N M Page H R Hoare C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
16/06/1944 Sterkrade N M Page H R Hoare C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
17/06/1944 St Martin L'Hortier A W Lane J P O'Shea W E Hughes R K Bradley A W Orchard D C Dunkley L Beecher  
22/06/1944 Siracourt N M Page H R Hoare C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
25/06/1944 Le Grand Rossignol B J MacDermott W A Hines L T Sanders K Williams W V Dodd W S Shoemaker N M Brown  
27/06/1944 Air test N M Page ?? ?? W D B Flett ?? ?? ??  
27/06/1944 Marquise Mimoyecques P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
30/06/1944 Villers Bocage N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
                   
01/07/1944 Neuville Au Bois N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
07/07/1944 Caen N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
12/07/1944 Ferme Du Forestel N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
14/07/1944 Vieilles Et Neuves G A Sargant J O'R Sykes J G Schroder H E Hunt M A Ward P J Doyle C Walsh  
17/07/1944 Bois De La Haye N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
18/07/1944 Varies N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
20/07/1944 Ardouval P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
21/07/1944 Training A G Cuttriss ?? K T Clarke ?? ?? ?? ??  
23/07/1944 Les Catelliers P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
24/07/1944 Stuttgart P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
25/07/1944 Wanne Eickel C R Wilson A M Stark A F Baldick P H Stainer W F Towler A Sherry L H Cary  
28/07/1944 Foret De Nieppe P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
29/07/1944 Foert De Nieppe N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
                   
03/08/1944 L'Isle Adam N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
05/08/1944 Foret De Nieppe N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
06/08/1944 Foret De Nieppe P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
07/08/1944 Battle Area 3 N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
08/08/1944 Return to Base N M Page C O Chapman C W Reynolds W D B Flett E G Beldin L L J Charlesworth F Greenwood  
09/08/1944 Coquereaux P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
10/08/1944 Dijon P D Wilson W Y Allan D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
11/08/1944 Etaples P D Wilson C O Chapman D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
12/08/1944 Brunswick P D Wilson C O Chapman D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes E R Cann  
15/08/1944 Eindhoven Aerodrome P D Wilson C O Chapman D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes J A Duff  
16/08/1944 Kiel P D Wilson R J Hopkins D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes H P Murray  
18/08/1944 Sterkrade P D Wilson C O Chapman D A Plumb G S W Richardson I O Ellis H E Stokes P L Marks  
25/08/1944 Watten D L Evans W A Jones A P Derrington S T Windsor C Darby D A Cleaver D C Campbell  
27/08/1944 Homberg P H Finley R J Evans K J Brown R T Craig R H Gee M J Coleman H P Murray  
                  Special Duties Op
07/03/1945 Rostock D G Uther J Cunningham D E Miller F W Hale R Handyside F T Hutton W F Readhead D B Patterson
15/03/1945 Munster J N Boyd K E Hamilton J Mortimer W Evans B Compton K Spriggs F C Taylor S E Tills and L J Fletcher
18/03/1945 Kassal D G Uther J Cunningham D E Miller C K Barnett R Handyside F T Hutton W F Readhead H Goodwin and G Fink
24/03/1945 Ruhr A D J Ball M Frank N V Evans R R Taylor M J Hibberd J M Tait F Brookes R G Irminger and J Heggarty
27/03/1945 Bremerhaven J N Boyd K E Hamilton J Mortimer W Evans B Compton K Spriggs F C Taylor P Sawatsky and L G Edwards
                   
14/04/1945 Potsdam J N Boyd K E Hamilton J Mortimer L J Power B Compton K Spriggs F C Taylor L J Fletcher
                   
02/05/1945 Flensburg H R Anderson K J Faithful G F Hicks B A Bell F Satherley A Gordon A A Newstead J Eppler
                   
                   
Also served with 460 Sqn. Struck off charge 14/03/1947